Gold Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Xi'an Huayue Machinery and Equipment Co., Ltd.

Box bender, press machine, Bending Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake, C6256X1000 Horizontal high precision Gap Bed Lathe Machine, B635A small mechanical type shaping machine and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product hydraulic & manual folding machine W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake

W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake

FOB Price: US $1-1.1 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Piece
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Piece US $1-1.1/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100 Units/Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: W62K-5x2500
  • Certification: CE
  • Suitable for: Aluminum, Alloy, Carbon Steel, Stainless Steel
  • control voltage: 24V
  • Trademark: HYMT
  • Specification: max capacity: 5x2500mm
  • HS Code: 84622990
  • Condition: New
  • Automation: Semi-Automatic
  • Type: Hydraulic Bending Machine
  • motor: 5.5kw
  • Transport Package: Steel Pallet and Covering with Plastic Film
  • Origin: China
Product Description
W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake

W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake
W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake
W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake
W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake
W62K-5X2500 CNC hydraulic steel pan box press brake
W62Y main functions: 
High quality advanced machine with high quality; 
Welded frame stressed relieved to reduce distortion, durable, rigid and difficult to deform; 
Fully hydraulic controlled, quite and easy to operate
The pressing blade can be subsection, it is suitable for manufacturing box/pan type products; 
The open height is 200mm; 
The upper pressing blade can adjust the height automatically; 
The working angle can be adjusted promptly; 

W62K Main functions: 
Full welded-steel plate construction. Stress relived to ensure continued high accuracy; 
Machine is hydraulically powered; 
Low energy consumption, easy to maintain and very durable; 
Under acting die is fully adjustable with open height up to 110mm and suitable for producing disk, box like wokrpiece; 
The bending angle and back gauge is controlled by numerical control system, rapidly and accurately
ModelW62Y-3x2500W62Y-5x2500W62Y-3x3200W62Y-5x2000
Nominal pressure KN1000100010001000
Strokes   Min-114141414
Throat depth mm200200200200
Folding length mm2500250032002000
Folding thickness mm0.5-3530.5-5
Max angle of bending beam1101101100-125
Max lifting height of the upper beam200200200200
Motor power5.55.55.55.5
Net weight kg3500360043002850
Dimension cm330x100x140360x106x200420x106x200310x106x200
 
Model No.Working Table Length(mm) Folding Thickness(mm)Evolving angle of the endingMax rift of the upper beam(mm)Motor PowerNet Weight (kg) PackingSize(cm)
 W62K-3x250025003120°11042750370x164x165
W62K-3x320032003120°11043350440x164x165
W62K-4x250025004120°1105.53250375x164x165
W62K-4x320032004120°1105.53950445x164x165
 Our Services
1.Standardization of Service "212"
2: response in 2 hours
1: provide solution in 1 day
2: solve complaint in 2 days
2.Installation Service
Installation Services are available with all HYMT machines. We dispatch technician to customer's factory for
installation and preoperation of machines.
3.Training Service
Our technician is available to your factory and offer training of how to use our machines. As well, you may send
your technician to our company to learn how to operate machines.
4.Quality Guarantee
We guarantee the quality of machine (e.g. processing speed and working performance is the same as the data of samples making). We sign the agreement with detailed technical data.
We arrange final test before shipment. We run the machine for a few days, and then use customer's materials for test. After making sure machine is the best performance, then make shipments.
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Helen. Chan
Export Manager
*From:
To: Miss Helen. Chan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category